Really Relaxing Ltd logo

Sandalwood Amayris Essential Oil (10ml)

Shopping Basket
Your basket has 0 items, £0.00
View Basket



Sandalwood Amayris Essential Oil (10ml)

Sandlewood Essential Oil is regarded as a sedative, an aphrodisiac and it also has antiseptic properties.

Sandlewood can be used for a large range of medicinal purposes such as insomnia, depresion, cracked or chapped skin.

Sandlewood is probably best known for its use in perfumes, toiletries and cosmetics. Major companies have used Sandlewood for many years, even before records were even being kept.

* Buy any 3 essential oils and get 10% off *

Price: £3.40

Code: ANC-EO-09
Weight: 35g

Add To Basket

Sandalwood Amayris Essential Oil (10ml) product image
 

Mix 5 drops of Sandlewood Essential Oil with 1 litre boling water, and then inhale the fumes to clear congestion.