Coconut carrier oil (cocos nucifera) an excellent odourless carrier oil - light and easy to use with an exceptionally long shelf life (up to 2 years). This oil is produced by refining the standard 'fat-like' coconut oil to extract the liquid components needed to use in massage - the distilled/fractionated type. this refining process makes the genuine oil odourless. coconut oil is an excellent moisturiser, is good for general massage and is sometimes used as a hair conditioner by massaging into the hair, leaving on for 10-30 minutes and then shampooing out a few times. ideal oil for use in indian head massage. use in blends of up to 100%.
Size; 11cm high, 4.5cm wide by 2.5cm.
Price: £4.50
Code: coco100
Weight: 115g
Add To Basket